Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Argentina visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Argentina. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Argentina and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Argentina Visa

Argentina Visa for Djibouti passport holder living in Singapore

Call  +65 3159 0036 +65 3159 0036  for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Seaman visa
required


Applications must be presented within 50 days prior to departure, with a minimum 30 days prior to departure.

Fill out Argentina tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: filled out (preferably in electronic format) and signed by the applicant. One visa application form must be filled in by each applicant.
b
Original Passport : The passport must valid for at least six months at the time of entering Argentina, with at least two blank pages.
c
Passport-type photos: Two current 4x4 cm photographs, facing the camera, printed in colour, on a white background.
d
Scheduled flight itinerary. Round trip reservation. Recommendation: do not purchase tickets before obtaining the visa.
e
Proof of income. Proof of income in order to demonstrate economic solvency (for example, last three pay slips, last credit card statement or last bank statement).
f
Sponsor letter. Sponsor letter from the applicant's employer stating details of professional relationship, complete contact information of the employer and average salary estimated in USD.
g
Hotel reservation and itinerary. Hotel reservation and itinerary under the name of the applicant (not groups). If no hotel reservation has been made and an individual has extended an invitation, a letter of invitation.
h
Letter of invitation. Where the visitor is to be staying at an individual's dwelling, a letter of invitation by the owner is required in lieu of the hotel reservation. Such letter of invitation must state name and address of inviting person and name, passport number and dates of stay of the visitor, and be certified by Notary Public and School of Law. Inviting person must be reachable while the application is being processed.

Argentina tourist visa fees for citizens of Djibouti

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Argentina: 90 days Argentina visa help
Maximum stay in Argentina: 90 days Argentina visa help
Please note that Consular authorities may require supplementary or additional documents where deemed necessary.
Argentina visa for citizens of Djibouti is required. For more information please contact the nearest Argentina embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to