Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Peru visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Peru. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Peru and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Peru Visa

Peru Visa for Eritrea passport holder living in Singapore

Call  +65 3159 0036 +65 3159 0036  for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Fill out Peru tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa application form: Two fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must: be completed in block capitals only and be signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Original Passport : valid at least six months from the date the application is lodged and has at least two blank visa pages.
c
Passport-type photos: Two passport sized colored photographs.
d
Proof of status. Employment Authorization or Residency Permit: a copy (front and back) of your Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR".
e
Bank Statement. A copy of the applicant's last six month bank statements.
f
Proof of Employment. If employed, a letter from the applicant's employer confirming employment. This letter must:
• Be addressed to the Embassy
• Include the name of the applicant
• State the applicant's designation (Position)
• Include the date of commencing employment
• State the employee's monthly salary
• Confirm that the applicant is an employee of the company
• Specify the purpose of journey
• State the applicant's expected return to work date
• Indicate who will be financial responsible for the applicant on the trip
• Be signed by the applicant's supervisor or their HR department.

g
Hotel booking. Сopy of the hotel confirmation. Also you must include a copy of the daily tour itinerary.
h
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates. Show the traveler's full name as it appears in the passport.

Peru tourist visa fees for citizens of Eritrea

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 1 year
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Peru: 183 days Peru visa help
Maximum stay in Peru: 183 days Peru visa help
Peru visa for citizens of Eritrea is required. For more information please contact the nearest Peru embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Singapore
    Address


    12 Marina Boulevard, MBFC Tower 3 Level 17-01 Singapore, 018982

    Phone
    +65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<