Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Switzerland visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Switzerland. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Switzerland and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Switzerland Visa

Switzerland Visa for China passport holder living in Singapore

Need help?Chat with usCall +65 3159 0036Call +65 3159 0036
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


VisaHQ provides consultancy and administrative service. All applicants must submit the application in person to the embassy / application center. An appointment might be required for application submission. Our service fees doesn't include the embassy fees.

Fill out Switzerland tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Switzerland visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign Switzerland visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original passport or travel document valid for at least 3 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the Schengen area. The passport/travel document must contain at least two blank pages and have been issued within the last 10 years. Provide photocopy of the passport data page, previous Schengen visas within last 3 years and valid USA/UK visas if available.
c
2 photographs no more than 6-months old, 35–40mm in width, white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph, in sharp focus and clear.
d
Health Insurance. Proof of insurance coverage (medical insurance coverage for the whole period of stay in Switzerland; minimum insurance sum equivalent to € 30.000)
e
Proof of status. Proof of legal residence valid at least 3 months beyond the intended date of departure from the Schengen territory. Original plus 1 photocopy back and front of Employment Pass / Permanent Resident card and re-entry permit / Dependent Pass / Student Pass.
f
Airline ticket. A booking for a round-trip airline ticket or printout of a confirmed reservation with the applicant’s name.
g
Travel itinerary. A travel itinerary including hotel accommodation reservation or similar confirmation of accommodation for the entire trip in the Schengen area. Booking receipts, tour description, vouchers.
h
Proof of funds. Proof of the applicant's financial circumstances (such as 3 months of bank book statements, bank account statements or fixed deposit statements). Photocopy of bank statements from a local account for the last 3 months. It should be a proper bank statement on the bank letter head with the name of account holder. Online transaction records without account holder’s names and not on bank letter head is not accepted.
i
Employment letter. A letter from the applicant's employer confirming the holiday granted. Original copy of the letter confirming employment, duration of recruitment, status, income and upcoming leave. If you are self-employed, provide current printout of BiZ-File issued by ACRA. 2/2 Specific requirement for minor travellers (on top the above mentioned documents). Students must provide proof enrollment at a Singapore educational institution. Original letter from the school or copy of the school pass.
j
Documents for minors. For minors (below 18), both parents must sign on the application form.
• If either one or both parents not travelling, a consent letter signed by the parent(s) not travelling is required.
• Passport copy of both parents.
• For minor applicants intending to travel without their parents/legal guardians, the application has to be submitted by parents/legal guardians who must present the minor's original plus one copy birth certificate and give their written consent.
• If parents/legal guardians are not present in Singapore their written consent should be legalized by the relevant embassy, in the place of residence of the parents/legal guardians.

Note: If your finger scans were collected within the last 59 months (pls provide copy of the visa sticker), you won’t have to give new fingerprints for your next visa application(s) and personal appearance is not necessary.

Switzerland tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Switzerland: 90 days Switzerland visa help
Maximum stay in Switzerland: 90 days Switzerland visa help
Switzerland visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Switzerland embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to