Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Thailand visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for Colombia passport holder living in Singapore

Call +65 6809 5220+65 6809 5220 for a free consultation
permanent resident?


Fill out Thailand tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: One fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must be completed in block capitals and signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Passport: The applicant's original passport. The passport must: Be valid at least 6 months from the date the application is lodged and has at least two blank visa pages.
c
Passport Photo: 3 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of status. Employment Authorization or Residency Permit: a copy (front and back) of your Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR".
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary showing entry and exit dates,traveler's full name as it appears in passport.
f
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's recent bank statement from the past 3 months showing proof of sufficient funds (at least $1000). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
h
Pre-Approval. Pre-Approval from Thailand Embassy is now required prior to submission of the visa application at the Embassy. VisaHQ will request pre-approval electronically once the documents are received, and the application will be submitted at the Embassy once pre-approval has been granted.
i
Yellow Fever Certificate. The Embassy requires a Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate from any traveller who has travelled from or through any country which has been declared a "Yellow Fever Infected Area". A list of declared "Yellow Fever Infected Areas", can be viewed here.
j
Multiple Entry Visa Applicants. Multiple-Entry Tourist Visa will only be granted to Singaporean nationals or Long-Term Pass Holder of Singapore. Applicants requesting a Multiple-Entry Tourist visa must provide:
• Copies of financial statements for the last six (6) months, showing available funds of at least $8000.00 SGD
• A Letter of Employment from the applicants employer - If the applicant is not employed, a personal letter addressed to the Royal Thai Embassy, written and signed by the applicant
• A copy of a confirmed hotel booking/reservation for the upcoming trip to Thailand, which includes the applicants name.

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of Colombia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-7 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Credit card
Thailand visa for citizens of Colombia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Singapore

+65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036

>a/< g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm

12 Marina Boulevard, MBFC Tower 3

Level 17-01

Singapore, 018982

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm