Dominican Republic Visa

Dominican Republic Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Citizens of Singapore will need to purchase a Tourist Card for USD 10.00 . Tourist Card is valid for a stay of up to 30 days and can be extended in Dominican Republic. Beginning April 1st, 2018, the price of Dominican Republic Tourist Cards will be included in the price of airfare.

Minors under 18 years of age traveling alone, with only one parent, or with a third party must present written authorization by the absent parent(s) or legal guardian. This authorization must be notarized by the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Dominican Republic.

Dominican Republic tourist visa is not required for citizens of Singapore for a stay up to 30 days.

Dominican Republic visa is required for

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Dominican Republic?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Dominican Republic. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Dominican Republic visa for citizens of Singapore is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominican Republic embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to